VENUES

See our venues below and click Visit the Venue for more Information

MONDAY

Narborough Sports and Social Club

Register prior to 7.45pm for 1k extra

Tournament Director

Steph Hemsley

 

Visit the Venue

 

MONDAY

Ox and Plough

Old Buckenham

Tournament Director

Sandy Prior

 

Visit the Venue

MONDAY

Sole and Heel Rackheath Norwich

Register prior to 7.45 for 1K extra

£125 Goliath seat for venue winner

Tournament Director

Gary Moore

Visit the Venue

MONDAY

Wymondham Sports Bar Norfolk

Register prior to 7.45pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

James Adcock

 

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

The Nelson Norwich

Register prior to 7.30pm for 1K extra

Tournament Directors

Kevin Bull/Anthony Woodcock

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

White Hart

Swaffham, Norfolk

Tournament Director

Damen Hardy

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

Kings Arms

Watton Thetford Norfolk

Tournament Director

Steve Lansdale Brown

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

The Green Bear

Gorleston Norfolk

Tournament Director

Neill Hodgkinson

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

Toftwood Social Club Dereham

Register prior to 7.40pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

Jamie Bowie

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

The Crown

Carlton Colville Lowestoft

Tournament Director

Paula Spink

Visit the Venue

TUESDAY

Chequers Inn

Bungay, Suffolk

Tournament Director

Phil Wernham

Visit the Venue

 

TUESDAY

The Jolly Farmers

Forncett St Peter, Norwich

Tournament Directors

Alison and Kim Spooner

Visit the Venue

 

TUESDAY

The Grapes

Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk

Tournament Director

Martin Cole

Visit the Venue

WEDNESDAY

The Albion

Gorleston, Norfolk

Tournament Director

Del Borwick

 

Visit the Venue

WEDNESDAY

Diss Cue Club

Diss, Norfolk

Tournament Director

Paul Cain

 

Visit the Venue

WEDNESDAY

Mattishall Social Club

Mattishal, Norfolk

Register prior to 7.45pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

James Adcock

Visit the Venue

WEDNESDAY

Moreton Hall Community Centre

Bury St Edmunds

Tournament Director

Sean Hale

 

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

Chinnys Sports Bar

Halesworth, Suffolk

Tournament Director

Ian Rogers

 

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

Chequers Inn

Bungay, Suffolk

Tournament Director

Caroline Bendell

 

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

Cross Keys

Wymondham Norfolk

Tournament Director

Rob Reay

 

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

The Otter

Thorpe Marriott, Norwich

Register prior to 7.45pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

James Adcock

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

Ship Inn

Pakefield, Lowestoft

Tournament Director

Grant Bartlett

 

Visit the Venue

THURSDAY

Woolpack

Norwich

Tournament Director

Chris Unsworth

 

Visit the Venue

FRIDAY

The Green Bear

Gorleston, Norfolk

Register prior to 7.30pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

Dave Carson

Visit the Venue

FRIDAY

The Black Swan

Homersfield, Norfolk

Tournament Director

Paul Cain

 

Visit the Venue

FRIDAY

Pot Black Snooker Club

Bury St Edmunds

Tournament Director

Barry Davis

 

Visit the Venue

 

 

SATURDAY

Saturday Night Takeaway

East Anglia

Grosvenor Online

Visit the Venue

SUNDAY

Attleborough Snooker Centre

Attleborough, Norfolk

Tournament Directors

Alison and Kim Spooner

Visit the Venue

SUNDAY

Marham Sports and Bowls Club

Marham, Norfolk

Tournament Director

Graham Strickland

Visit the Venue

SUNDAY

The Three Horseshoes

Beccles, Suffolk

Tournament Director

Tim Miller

 

 

Visit the Venue

SUNDAY

The Queens Head

Hethersett, Norwich

Register prior to 7.15pm for 1K extra

Tournament Director

Tony Kimberley

Visit the Venue

 

SUNDAY

The Diplomat

RAF Coltishall, Norfolk

Register prior to 7.30pm for 1.5K extra

Tournament Director

Andy Oakley

Visit the Venue

SUNDAY

The Grapes

Bury St Edmunds

Tournament Director

Martin Cole

 

Visit the Venue